LayerIndex: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
PaulEggleton (talk | contribs) (Add meta-yocto) |
PaulEggleton (talk | contribs) (Add meta-shr) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
||meta-micro||micro distribution||git://git.openembedded.org/meta-micro||[http://cgit.openembedded.org/cgit.cgi/meta-micro/ link] | ||meta-micro||micro distribution||git://git.openembedded.org/meta-micro||[http://cgit.openembedded.org/cgit.cgi/meta-micro/ link] | ||
|- | |||
||meta-shr||SHR distribution||<nowiki>http://git.shr-project.org/repo/meta-shr.git</nowiki>||[http://git.shr-project.org/git/?p=meta-shr.git;a=summary link] | |||
|- | |- | ||
||meta-slugos||SlugOS distribution||git://github.com/kraj/meta-slugos||[http://github.com/kraj/meta-slugos link] | ||meta-slugos||SlugOS distribution||git://github.com/kraj/meta-slugos||[http://github.com/kraj/meta-slugos link] | ||
Revision as of 15:23, 7 June 2011
List of metadata layers compatible with openembedded-core:
| Layer name | Description | Repository | Repo web |
| Base layers | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| openembedded-core | Core metadata | git://git.openembedded.org/openembedded-core | link |
| meta-openembedded | Additional OE metadata - comprises several layers (meta-oe, meta-efl etc.) | git://git.openembedded.org/meta-openembedded | link |
| Board / device support layers | |||
| meta-intel | Intel board support | git://git.yoctoproject.org/meta-intel | link |
| meta-nslu2 | Linksys NSLU2 device support | git://github.com/kraj/meta-nslu2 | link |
| meta-smartphone | Smartphone support - comprises several layers | http://git.shr-project.org/repo/meta-smartphone.git | link |
| meta-texasinstruments | Texas Instruments board support | git://git.angstrom-distribution.org/meta-texasinstruments | link |
| Distribution layers | |||
| meta-angstrom | Ångström distribution | git://git.angstrom-distribution.org/meta-angstrom | link |
| meta-micro | micro distribution | git://git.openembedded.org/meta-micro | link |
| meta-shr | SHR distribution | http://git.shr-project.org/repo/meta-shr.git | link |
| meta-slugos | SlugOS distribution | git://github.com/kraj/meta-slugos | link |
| Miscellaneous | |||
| meta-yocto | Integration layer for the Yocto Project (currently part of the Poky repo) | git://git.yoctoproject.org/poky | link |